content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration and specialist staff

  • Mr Christopher Norris - Principal
  • Mrs Sue Giarola - Deputy Principal
  • Mrs Sue Barber - Business Manager
  • Mrs Janine Cutmore - Administration Officer
  • Mrs Tanya Homer - Administration Officer
  • Ms Rebecca Rayner (Mon - Thurs) - Pedagogy and Positive Behaviour for Learning (PBL) Coach
  • Mrs Renae McKay (Mon - Thurs) - Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy (STLaN)
  • Mr Steve Chapman (Tues - Thurs) - Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy (STLaN)
  • Mrs Michelle Wilde (Tues - Wed) - Guidance Officer
  • Mrs Julie Chaplin (Thurs) - Student Wellbeing
  • Ms Tanya McKee (Mon, Fri) - Chaplain
  • Mrs Natalie Ferguson - Special Needs Teacher
  • Mrs Naomi Edser (Tues - Wed) - Special Needs Teacher
  • Mrs Di Phillips - PE Teacher
  • Mr Nathan Cahill - Music Teacher
  • Mrs Annette Christensen (Thurs) - Instrumental Music (Strings) Teacher
  • Mrs Kristy Farrell (Tues, Wed) - LOTE Teacher
  • Mr Chris Bowden (Wed) - I.T.

Class teachers

  • Mrs Katrina Learoyd - Prep A Teacher
  • Ms Emma Collinson - Prep B Teacher
  • Mrs Sheena Gallagher - Prep C Teacher
  • Mrs Robyn Smith - 1A Teacher
  • Ms Jessie Coulston - 1B Teacher
  • Mrs Denise Jeffrey (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri) and Mrs Toni Sergiacomi (Wed) - 1/2C Teachers
  • Mrs Kerrie Yates - 2A Teacher
  • Mrs Elaine Quinn (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri) and Mrs Allison Light (Wed) - 2B Teachers
  • Mrs Anne Lovatt - 3A Teacher
  • Mrs Karina Jordan (Mon - Wed) and Mrs Jenna McCormick (Thurs - Fri) - 3B Teachers
  • Mrs Sarah Duff - 3C Teacher
  • Mr Brett Morgan - 4A Teacher
  • Ms Cassandra Williams - 4B Teacher
  • Mrs Tanya Zielke - 4/5C Teacher
  • Ms Meg Garner - 5A Teacher
  • Ms Sylvia Stellino - 5/6C Teacher
  • Mr Tim Jordan - 6A Teacher
  • Mr Glen Jenkins - 6B Teacher

Teacher aides

  • Mrs Tina Barlow
  • Mrs Wendy Pearcey
  • Ms Karley Fisher
  • Mrs Nikki Lowe
  • Mrs Jacinta Bentley
  • Mrs Christine Shannon
  • Ms Vicki Duxbury
  • Mrs Robyn Logan (Library)
  • Mrs Rayleen Kidd
  • Mrs Bernadette Bagley
  • Mrs Paula Gaynor
  • Mrs Juanita Bacon
  • Mrs Bec Gladman
  • Mrs Jess Shipsides

Janitor/Groundsmen

  • Mr David Hendricks

Ancillary staff

  • Mrs Kym Cumerford
  • Mrs Sue Hedley
  • Mr Neville David
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 03 May 2019
Last updated 03 May 2019